2017 Dakota Wesleyan University Volleyball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Sara Herman full bio 1 Sara Herman Libero Fr. 5-3 Reliance, S.D. / Lyman High School
Bridgett Knobbe full bio 2 Bridgett Knobbe S Fr. 5-10 Norfolk, Neb. / Lutheran High Northeast
Sydney Fritz full bio 3 Sydney Fritz OH So. 5-9 Winner, S.D. / Winner High School
Madlyn Christiansen full bio 4 Madlyn Christiansen S Fr. 5-5 Omaha, Neb. / Omaha Burke High School
Rebecca Frick full bio 5 Rebecca Frick OH So. 6-0 Yankton, S.D. / Yankton High School
Emily Brunsing full bio 6 Emily Brunsing MB So. 6-0 Wagner, S.D. / Wagner Community School
Brittany Bergquist full bio 7 Brittany Bergquist MB So. 6-0 Wolsey, S.D. / Wolsey-Wessington High School
Chelsey Heeg full bio 8 Chelsey Heeg OH Fr. 5-9 Freeman, S.D. / Freeman Academy High School
Callie Heath full bio 9 Callie Heath MH Fr. 5-11 Colome, S.D. / Colome High School
Hanah Cerkoney full bio 10 Hanah Cerkoney S So. 5-3 Sturgis, S.D. / Lead-Deadwood High School
Karissa Schroder full bio 11 Karissa Schroder OH Fr. 5-11 Huron, S.D. / Huron High School
Sierra Mesman full bio 12 Sierra Mesman OH Fr. 5-9 Springfield, S.D. / Bon Homme High School
Darby Duncan full bio 13 Darby Duncan S Fr. 5-4 Mellette, S.D. / Northwestern Area High School
Shelby Dittman full bio 14 Shelby Dittman OH So. 5-7 Spearfish, S.D. / Spearfish High School
Sydney Eddy full bio 15 Sydney Eddy MH Jr. 6-0 Jackson, Minn. / Jackson County Central High School
Kimberly VanBockern full bio 16 Kimberly VanBockern MB So. 5-10 Arlington, S.D. / Arlington High School
Mallory Cooper full bio 17 Mallory Cooper DS So. 5-6 Orchard, Neb. / Clearwater-Orchard High School
Maxine Block full bio 18 Maxine Block OH Sr. 5-10 Pahoa, Hawaii / Hawaii Academy of Arts and Science
Ashton Auch full bio   Ashton Auch OH Jr. 5-11 Harrisburg, S.D. / Harrisburg High School
Karissa Campbell full bio   Karissa Campbell OH Fr. 5-11 Madison, S.D. / Chester Area High School
Sydney Goertel full bio   Sydney Goertel S Fr. 5-9 Hartford, S.D. / West Central High School
Sydnee Hamann full bio   Sydnee Hamann RS So. 5-9 Lead, S.D. / Lead-Deadwood High School
Chaydon Metzger full bio   Chaydon Metzger OH Fr. 5-11 Larchwood, Iowa / West Lyon High School
Natalie Neal full bio   Natalie Neal DS Fr. 5-5 Jackson, Minn. / Jackson County Central High School
Jadean Nelson full bio   Jadean Nelson MH Fr. 5-10 Platte, S.D. / Platte-Geddes High School
Jennifer Schmidt full bio   Jennifer Schmidt MH Fr. 5-10 Tyndall, S.D. / Bon Homme High School
Madison Smith full bio   Madison Smith OH Fr. 5-9 Watertown, S.D. / Watertown High School
Devin Spindler full bio   Devin Spindler S So. 5-6 Webster, S.D. / Webster Area High School
Abby Stratton full bio   Abby Stratton S Fr. 5-8 Rutland, S.D. / Rutland High School
Elena Svingen full bio   Elena Svingen OH Fr. 5-9 Pierre, S.D. / Pierre T.F. Riggs High School